Saturday , 19 October 2019
Breaking News

Elections Results 2019 Live Updates

Refresh Page for updates

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 103590
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 100082
AAP – Elvis Gomes 11712
IND – Rakhi Naik 876
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 830
IND – Mayur Khancokar 892
NOTA 2774

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 84913
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 120721
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 1556
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 2683
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 1135
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 1406
NOTA – 3592

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 92283
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 128347
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 1653
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 2919
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 1218
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 1510
NOTA – 3834

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 100637
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 98906
AAP – Elvis Gomes 11235
IND – Rakhi Naik 863
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 818
IND – Mayur Khancokar 870
NOTA 2735

BJP supporters at counting center in North Goa

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 81869
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 114222
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 1435
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 2448
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 1078
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 1251
NOTA – 3423

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 98232
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 96916
AAP – Elvis Gomes 11164
IND – Rakhi Naik 851
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 795
IND – Mayur Khancokar 850
NOTA 2704

Mapusa
BJP – Joshua D’souza – 11167
NCP – Sanjay Barde – 200
INC – Sudhir Khandolkar – 10016
GSM – Nandan Sawant – 279
AAP – Shekar Naik – 243
IND – Ashish Shirodkar – 504
IND – Sudesh Hasotikar – 42
NOTA – NOTA – 282

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 97958
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 96360
AAP – Elvis Gomes 11153
IND – Rakhi Naik 850
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 795
IND – Mayur Khancokar 850
NOTA 2687

Mandrem
INC – Babi Shiva Bagkar – 2438
BJP – Dayanand Raghunath Sopte – 8067
GSM – Swaroop Jaidev Naik – 445
IND – Jit Vinayak Arolkar – 6222
NOTA – 274

Shiroda
INC – Mahadev Naik – 2402
MGP – Deepak Dhavalikar – 10585
BJP – Subhash Shirodkar – 10661
GSM – Santosh Satarkar – 284
AAP – Yogesh Khandeparkar- 231
NOTA 304

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 74482
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 101820
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 1224
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 2210
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 944
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 1056
NOTA – 2976

Mapusa
BJP – Joshua D’souza – 10440
NCP – Sanjay Barde – 170
INC – Sudhir Khandolkar – 9560
GSM – Nandan Sawant – 272
AAP – Shekar Naik – 230
IND – Ashish Shirodkar – 493
IND – Sudesh Hasotikar – 39
NOTA – NOTA – 272

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 72758
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 99672
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 1210
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 2182
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 927
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 1046
NOTA – 2938

Mandrem
INC – Babi Shiva Bagkar – 1790
BJP – Dayanand Raghunath Sopte – 6084
GSM – Swaroop Jaidev Naik – 374
IND – Jit Vinayak Arolkar – 4739
NOTA – 201

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 97417
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 95358
AAP – Elvis Gomes 11132
IND – Rakhi Naik 848
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 792
IND – Mayur Khancokar 845
NOTA 2661

Mandrem
INC – Babi Shiva Bagkar – 1772
BJP – Dayanand Raghunath Sopte – 5784
GSM – Swaroop Jaidev Naik – 357
IND – Jit Vinayak Arolkar – 4621
NOTA – 199

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 95304
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 92098
AAP – Elvis Gomes 11061
IND – Rakhi Naik 833
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 785
IND – Mayur Khancokar 836
NOTA 2551

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 67169
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 86345
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 989
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1961
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 799
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 784
NOTA – 2575

Shiroda
INC – Mahadev Naik – 2204
MGP – Deepak Dhavalikar – 9857
BJP – Subhash Shirodkar – 10097
GSM – Santosh Satarkar – 272
AAP – Yogesh Khandeparkar- 199
NOTA 289

Mapusa
BJP – Joshua D’souza – 8724
NCP – Sanjay Barde – 146
INC – Sudhir Khandolkar – 7521
GSM – Nandan Sawant – 227
AAP – Shekar Naik – 203
IND – Ashish Shirodkar – 430
IND – Sudesh Hasotikar – 34
NOTA – NOTA – 240

Panaji
INC – Atanasio Monserrate – 8748
BJP – Sidharth Kuncalienker – 6990
GSM – Subhash Velingkar – 516
IND – AAP – valmiki Naik – 436
IND – Dilip Ghadi – 13
IND – Vijay More – 13
NOTA – 202

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 94290
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 90691
AAP – Elvis Gomes 10969
IND – Rakhi Naik 818
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 756
IND – Mayur Khancokar 823
NOTA 2551

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 62745
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 79889
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 900
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1816
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 727
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 784
NOTA – 2353

Shiroda
INC – Mahadev Naik – 2178
MGP – Deepak Dhavalikar – 9780
BJP – Subhash Shirodkar – 9963
GSM – Santosh Satarkar – 271
AAP – Yogesh Khandeparkar- 199
NOTA 288

Mapusa
BJP – Joshua D’souza – 6703
NCP – Sanjay Barde – 94
INC – Sudhir Khandolkar – 6158
GSM – Nandan Sawant – 174
AAP – Shekar Naik – 176
IND – Ashish Shirodkar – 319
IND – Sudesh Hasotikar – 27
NOTA – NOTA – 189

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 90574
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 87183
AAP – Elvis Gomes 10204
IND – Rakhi Naik 776
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 692
IND – Mayur Khancokar 778
NOTA 2441

Babush Monserrate supporters celebrating victory.

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 59159
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 76645
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 861
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1691
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 677
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 759
NOTA – 2266

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 85495
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 83158
AAP – Elvis Gomes 9509
IND – Rakhi Naik 738
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 631
IND – Mayur Khancokar 734
NOTA 2328

Mandrem
INC – Babi Shiva Bagkar – 1146
BJP – Dayanand Raghunath Sopte – 3695
GSM – Swaroop Jaidev Naik – 217
IND – Jit Vinayak Arolkar – 2713
NOTA – 114

Shiroda
INC – Mahadev Naik – 1928
MGP – Deepak Dhavalikar – 8330
BJP – Subhash Shirodkar – 9009
GSM – Santosh Satarkar – 254
AAP – Yogesh Khandeparkar- 175
NOTA 252

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 56077
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 72295
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 784
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1553
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 642
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 684
NOTA – 2143

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 83689
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 80047
AAP – Elvis Gomes 9426
IND – Rakhi Naik 721
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 623
IND – Mayur Khancokar 730
NOTA 1890

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 53512
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 70238
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 751
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1473
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 627
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 666
NOTA – 2241

Mapusa
BJP – Joshua D’souza – 4700
NCP – Sanjay Barde – 77
INC – Sudhir Khandolkar – 4857
GSM – Nandan Sawant – 106
AAP – Shekar Naik – 154
IND – Ashish Shirodkar – 218
IND – Sudesh Hasotikar – 25
NOTA – NOTA – 137

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 53512
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 70238
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 751
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1473
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 627
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 666
NOTA – 2091

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 72976
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 63748
AAP – Elvis Gomes 8290
IND – Rakhi Naik 588
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 543
IND – Mayur Khancokar 605
NOTA 1890

Mandrem
INC – Babi Shiva Bagkar – 522
BJP – Dayanand Raghunath Sopte -1822
GSM – Swaroop Jaidev Naik – 69
IND – Jit Vinayak Arolkar – 1199
NOTA – 56

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Sardhin 66163
BJP – Sawaikar 58152
AAP – Elvis 7649
IND – Rakhi Naik 526
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 477
IND – Mayur Khancokar 518
NOTA 1634

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Francisco Sardhin 66163
BJP – Narendra Sawaikar 58152
AAP – Elvis Gomes 7649
IND – Rakhi Naik 526
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 477
IND – Mayur Khancokar 518
NOTA 1634

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 47180
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 63189
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 680
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1273
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 577
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 623
NOTA – 1928

Shiroda
INC – Mahadev Naik – 1575
MGP – Deepak Dhavalikar – 7064
BJP – Subhash Shirodkar – 7417
GSM – Santosh Satarkar – 229
AAP – Yogesh Khandeparkar- 151
NOTA 215

Mapusa
BJP – Joshua D’souza – 3118
NCP – Sanjay Barde – 54
INC – Sudhir Khandolkar – 3090
GSM – Nandan Sawant – 71
AAP – Shekar Naik – 86
IND – Ashish Shirodkar – 120
IND – Sudesh Hasotikar – 17
NOTA – NOTA – 87

Shiroda
INC – Mahadev Naik – 1240
MGP – Deepak Dhavalikar – 6111
BJP – Subhash Shirodkar – 5894
GSM – Santosh Satarkar – 215
AAP – Yogesh Khandeparkar- 123
NOTA 182

Panaji

INC – Atanasio Monserrate – 6307
BJP – Sidharth Kuncalienker – 5147
GSM – Subhash Velingkar – 386
IND – AAP – valmiki Naik – 268
IND – Dilip Ghadi – 9
IND – Vijay More – 10
NOTA – 140

North Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Girish Chodankar – 38632
BJP – Shripad Naik BJP – 53779
RPI – Amit Korgaonkar – 597
AAP – Dattaraya Padgaonkar – 1039
IND – Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 498
IND – Bhagawant Kamat – 537
NOTA – 1593

Mapusa– after 2nd round BJP 3118, Congress – 3090

End of round TWO Panaji

Atanasio ‘Babush’ Monserrate – 6307

Sidharth Kunkalienkar-
5147

Valmiki Naik – 268

Subhash Velingkar -386

Dilip Ghadi – 9

Vijay More – 10

NOTA – 140

South Goa Lok Sabha

INC – Sardhin 61498
BJP – Sawaikar 53237
AAP – Elvis 6592
IND – Rakhi Naik 481
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 381
IND – Mayur Khancokar 474
NOTA 1500

South Goa Lok Sabha
INC – Sardhin 48778
BJP – Sawaikar 38770
AAP – Elvis 5575
IND – Rakhi Naik 368
Ind – Kalidas Vaingankar 285
IND – Mayur Khancokar 359
NOTA 1178

End of round one Mandrem

Congress party’s Babi Bagkar – 522

Bharatiya Janata Party candidate Dayanand Sopte, – 1822

Goa Suraksha Manch candidate Swarup Naik – 69

Independent Jit Arolkar – 1199

NOTA 56

End of round one MAPUSA

Congress party’s Sudhir Kandolkar – 1570

BJP candidate Joshua D’Souza – 1511

Nationalist Congress Party’ Sanjay Barde – 39

Goa Suraksha Manch candidate Nandan Sawant – 14

Aam Aadmi Party candidate Shekhar Naik – 65

independent Ashish Shirodkar – 46

Sudesh Hasotikar – 6

NOTA – 41

South Goa Lok Sabha
Sardhin 37858
Sawaikar 30279
Elvis 3961
Rakhi 252
Kalidas 224
NOTA 919

Shiroda

MGP 2858
BJP 2937

South Goa LS

Sardhin 31745

Sawaikar 25092

Elvis 3460

Rakhi 207

Kalidas 182

NOTA 753

Mandrem after 1 round-

Congress 522, BJP 1822 and Arolkar 1199

Dayanad sopte lead by 623 in Mandrem

South Goa LS.
Sardhin 16477
Sawaiker 16921
Elvis. 1475
Rakhi. 119
Kalidas 132
Mayur 142
Nota 488

Total 35754

North Goa LS. EVM count of only Poriem constituency

Shripad Naik – 4278

Girish Chodankar – 1740

Dattatraya Padgaonkar – 45

Amit Korgaonkar – 62

Bhagawant Kamat – 93

Aishwarya Salgaonkar – 90

Sardina 4562 Narendra Sawaikar 4074 Elvis 426

South Goa Lok Sabha

Congress Sardinha 3078

BJP Narendra sawaikar 1993

AAP Elvis 344

End of round one

Atanasio ‘Babush’ Monserrate – 2890

Sidharth Kunkalienkar-
2383

Valmiki Naik – 153

Subhash Velingkar – 175

Dilip Ghadi – 5

Vijay More – 8

NOTA – 59

1st round counting of 11 EVMs from Ribander

Congress candidate Atanasio Monserrate gets initial lead by 536 votes

EVM Count for Panaji bypoll begins, Congress candidate Atanasio Monserrate gets initial lead

All the strong rooms have been opened in presence of candidate’s representatives and central observers.
The EVMs are being shifted from strong room to counting halls.

Check Also

Goa likely to witness heavy rain till Sunday

Panaji: The India meteorological department (IMD) has issued a yellow alert, as heavy rain is …